Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jasper - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth (Nomie) Meronuk
Breeder: Linda Davi / Mark Iseki
Handler: Nomie Meronuk
Website: http://www.members.shaw.ca/nomie/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 65 63 62 57 51
All Breed Ranking: 551 549 514 479 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 10

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 14
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 11
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 10
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By