GCh Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aniera - (Female)
Owner: Lisabeth Fisher
Breeder: Lisabeth Fisher
Conformation Handler: Lisabeth Fisher
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 95 83 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 999 904 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 149 147 140 137 279
All Breed Ranking: 1550 1515 1444 1372 2730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 8
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 317 296 278 250
All Breed Ranking: 2642 2592 2487 2341 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 49 58 66 58 100
All Breed Ranking: 464 545 629 550 903

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 10 1   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 2
  Best Of Breed   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 25
Friday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 23

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 9

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 6
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By