GCH Nikita Monsieur Pacha
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pacha - (Male)
Owner: Louise Gaudreau
Breeder: Louise Gaudreau
Conformation Handler: Cynthia Morneau
Website: http://www.nikitasam.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 20 N/A
Group Ranking: 436 429 405 381 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3215 3162 3015 2869 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Samoyede du Quebec September 21 to September 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 7

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 23 22
Group Ranking: 446 430 410 394 369
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (0-3-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 63 63 58 58 52
All Breed Ranking: 397 392 363 342 307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Samoyed Association of Canada September 17 to September 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Michael Forte N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Dominique Firetto N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 22
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 16
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2
  BPIG   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 34
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 17
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By