Ch Kammicks Allure Of Dragon To Keetukka
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Allure - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Fairbairn & Shelley Gerig
Breeder: Jennifer Fairbairn
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 14
Group Ranking: 192 188 177 170 149
All Breed Ranking: 1134 1104 1053 987 863

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 1 1   76
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association [Group Specialty] August 12 to August 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kathryn Young 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathryn Young N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kathryn Young (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathryn Young N/A
  BPIG   Kathryn Young N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  BPIG   Joe Deleo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Deleo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Deleo (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Deleo N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association [Siberian Husky Specialty] August 11 to August 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 5
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 7
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Tony Monk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By