AM RBIS MBPIS CAN GCHG Mystic Suntime Supernova
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bauer - (Male)
Owner: Petra Skapa & Donna Roadhouse
Breeder: Tracy Robinson & Ni Yadong
Handler:
Website: https://www.trestashelties.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mario Knoll N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 6 7
All Breed Ranking: 37 35 39 35 36

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 15 8 5 4   2 0 0 0 4   2613
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 10 (2-4-3-2)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 57
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 17 (6-5-4-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 18 (6-6-4-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 18 (6-6-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 44

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 9 (4-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 10 (4-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 10 (4-5-2-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 32
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 12 (6-5-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 36
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 13 (6-5-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 51
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 10 (5-4-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gerson Ayala N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 16 (6-6-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 55

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 14 (2-6-5-2)
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 13 (2-6-5-1)
Friday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7 (0-3-4-1)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 42
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (2-0-2-3)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 9 (2-3-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 9 (2-4-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 28
Friday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 258 *
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 27

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 17 (5-7-3-3)
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 17 (5-8-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 18 (5-8-4-2)
  Group 1st   Todd Foley 47
Thursday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 39
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 18 (5-9-4-1)

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 34 (6-10-11-8)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show John Burgess 49
  Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess 23 (9-6-7-2)
Sunday Group 1st   John Palmer 83
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 27 (10-9-7-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 90
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 26 (10-9-6-2)
Friday Group 1st   Michael Canalizo 82
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 25 (9-8-6-3)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 18 (5-6-4-4)
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 19 (5-7-4-4)
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 53

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 134
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
Saturday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 11

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 66
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 15 (6-5-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 17 (5-7-4-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Tibben 217
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 12 (4-4-3-2)
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 18 (6-9-3-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 27 (8-13-6-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Vandiver 84
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 25 (8-12-5-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 86
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Vandiver 442
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 23 (8-11-4-1)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 85

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 29

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 26 22 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 184 175 164 164 143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 6 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   606
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9 (1-3-4-2)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 9 (1-4-4-1)
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 21
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] July 29 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Amy Massey N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Faulkner 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ashley Reid 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 20
Wednesday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 10 (4-2-1-4)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 11 (5-3-2-2)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 9 (5-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 23
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8 (4-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 18

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5 (2-2-1-1)
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 30
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5 (2-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 30

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 25
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (0-3-1-1)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 30
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (0-3-1-1)
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 25

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 119
  Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9 (2-3-4-1)
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 13
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 16
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9 (2-3-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (1-1-4-1)
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 16
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 9 (2-3-4-1)
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 12
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6 (1-1-4-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 14 (4-5-3-3)
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 13 (4-6-2-2)
  BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 41
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 13 (4-6-2-2)
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 29 to January 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (11-20-11-7)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (10-13-7-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (10-13-7-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (12-18-7-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
  BPIG   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (12-18-7-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By