Ch Trinacria's Gold Medallion
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 61 59 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 409 367 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] July 06 to July 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 26
Friday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 14 (2-7-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 55
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 13 (3-6-2-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 14 (2-7-1-5)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 141 138 127 124 111
All Breed Ranking: 888 866 823 771 674

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 23
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 9 (4-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (8-5-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 14 (8-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (8-5-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 63
Friday Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (5-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (5-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By