MBIS, RBIS, Gr.Ch.Ex. Am.Gr.Ch. Polo's The Socialite RN, CA, NS
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vanna - (Female)
Owner: Lynn Woods
Breeder: Douglas Stratton & Lorianne Amadeo
Conformation Handler: Lynn Woods
Performance Handler: Lynn Woods
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 10 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 76 71 63 63 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   188
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association September 05 to September 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 12
  Group 1st   William Byrne 12
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne 137 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 9
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 9

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 12 43 42 41
Group Ranking: 121 211 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 922 1616 4389 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3 (1-2-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 25 27 29 27 24
All Breed Ranking: 211 215 219 207 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 5 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   507
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Group 2nd   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 18
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 11
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 15

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 16
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 176
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 16
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 12
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 135
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Laurel Deptuch 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 9

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 3rd   Shauna McLauchlan 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 34 31 32 30 27
All Breed Ranking: 227 221 230 227 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 5 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   425
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 24

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 17
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 16

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 168
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 14
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 17
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 14 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 112 112 135 124 114
All Breed Ranking: 927 920 1081 1019 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cecilia Martinez 20
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 19

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jean McErlane N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 14 14 19 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 534 496 616 579 515

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.00 93.00 0.00 0.00 10

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 17 to March 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 98.0
  Novice B   Jill Werle 100.0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By