MBIS, RBIS, Can. Gr.Ch.Ex. Am. Gr.Ch. Polo's The Socialite RN
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vanna - (Female)
Owner: Lynn Woods
Breeder: Douglas Stratton & Lorianne Amadeo
Conformation Handler: Lynn Woods
Performance Handler: Lynn Woods
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 31 29 27 24 19
All Breed Ranking: 226 219 206 187 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   454
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 176
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 12
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 135
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Laurel Deptuch 9
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Shauna McLauchlan 10
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 34 31 32 30 27
All Breed Ranking: 227 221 230 227 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 5 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   425
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 24
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 21
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 16
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 17
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 168
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 15
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 17
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 14 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 112 112 135 124 114
All Breed Ranking: 927 920 1081 1019 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cecilia Martinez 20
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jean McErlane N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 14 19 19 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 482 615 578 514 467

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.00 93.00 0.00 0.00 10

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 17 to March 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 98.0
  Novice B   Jill Werle 100.0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By