Can Ch Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Canbe - (Female)
Owner: Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan
Breeder: Guy Jeavons, Mark Houston-McMillan & Cathie Thomas
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.grandgables.net/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 28 27 24 20 7
Group Ranking: 159 140 122 97 51
All Breed Ranking: 994 868 755 558 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Select Bitch   Birte Scheel N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Phred Wong N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Group 3rd   Phred Wong 19
  BPIG   Phred Wong N/A
  Group 2nd   Gerson Ayala 20
  BPIG   Gerson Ayala N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Phred Wong N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Phred Wong (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phred Wong N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phred Wong (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gerson Ayala (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerson Ayala (1-3-0-0)
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday BPIG   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (1-4-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-4-0-2)
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 159 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 751 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4535 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-3-0-0)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Camac N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Camac N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By