BISS Am GCHG/Can Ch. Snocrest’s It’s Good To Be Bad AOM
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Regal - (Male)
Owner: Teghyn & Sarah Kube, Shira Barkon & Mark Shviema
Breeder: Snocrest Siberians (Shira Barkon & Mark Shviema)
Conformation Handler: SnowyDream Siberians (Sarah & Teghyn Kube)
Website: http://www.snowydreamsiberians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 3 4 2
Group Ranking: 51 46 29 27 18
All Breed Ranking: 318 274 184 193 105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 26
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 8 (1-2-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (1-1-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5 (0-2-3-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
BC Siberian Husky Club April 19 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 10 (1-5-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 10 (2-5-1-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Francesco Cochetti 80
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 10 (2-4-1-4)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 19 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 145 143 137 134 123
All Breed Ranking: 853 829 785 753 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 11 (5-3-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 15
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-0-1-3)
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 12
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 10
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 11
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (2-2-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (2-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By