GChB Mtn High Happy Hour at Sikome CDX
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Grigio - (Female)
Owner: Robyn Gallacher/Pauline Baldwin/Peggy Lange
Breeder: Peggy Lange
Conformation Handler: Daniel MacKinnon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 17 18 15
All Breed Ranking: 159 164 97 120 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   349
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 7 (1-4-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Del Richards 95
Friday Select Bitch   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] April 06 to April 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 10 (3-1-1-6)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (2-1-1-3)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 117
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   John Bryson 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (0-1-0-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 37 36 35 53 51
All Breed Ranking: 199 194 191 296 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 5   0 0 1 0 1   560
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 0
  Group 3rd   Monica McCaffrey 54

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  Group 2nd   Gael Morison 82
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 83

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Group 4th   Roberta Parish 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 81

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (1-2-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9 (1-5-1-3)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 90

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 7 6
Group Ranking: 75 69 99 91
All Breed Ranking: 498 491 461 649 587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 1 0 1   198
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] October 09 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 77
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 46
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Zielinski N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Rick Gschwender 73

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 12
Group Ranking: 393 382 365 328 240
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2018 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-2-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 223 223 212 182 160
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Catherine Barlow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 31 29 28 27
All Breed Ranking: 275 267 248 231 218

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
187.00 187.00 0.00 0 4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open 18B   Katherine Darbyshire 187.0(4 Pts)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 23 28 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 203 244 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
184.00 184.00 0.00 0 7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cal K-9 Obedience Club Of Calgary December 04 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18B   Bill Blair 180.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open 18B   Paul Oslach 188.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 14 to July 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 197.5

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gail Carroll 194.0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 182.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By