GCh Liberator's On A High Note
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ARIA - (Female)
Owner: Sandra McTavish/ Brett Allbury/ Pat Blenkey/ Brian Casey
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon/Sandra McTavish
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 23 21 21
Group Ranking: 88 86 100 92 102
All Breed Ranking: 592 576 681 643 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (4-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 36

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma N/A
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 24
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lana Ferguson 19
  Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 23
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Roberta Parish 18
  Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 16

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 10 18
Group Ranking: 82 79 78 75 117
All Breed Ranking: 476 462 440 421 643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   199
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 14
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 14
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 31
Friday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Terry Stacy 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 17

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 22
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 4 (0-1-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 16
Thursday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (1-0-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (1-2-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By