AKC GCh/ASCA Ch/RBIS CKC GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lock - (Male)
Owner: Mike Cavey DVM, Nancy J Temple DVM, Valerie Yates
Breeder: Valerie Yates
Handler: Nancy J. Temple
Website: http://www.ninebarkaussies.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 34 33 31 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 274 271 244 230 207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   323
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 8
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jean-Paul Kerihuel N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 7
  Group 1st   David Paterson 45

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (4-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (4-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 21
Wednesday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 22
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6 (4-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 6 (4-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 160 *
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 23
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 31
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 7 (5-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7 (5-2-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 6 6
Group Ranking: 25 24 26 63 57
All Breed Ranking: 205 201 221 461 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 6 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   475
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7
  Group 1st   William Byrne 23
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Friday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 13
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 171
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 14
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 11

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 19
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 10
Wednesday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Tuesday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 10
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5
Wednesday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7
Tuesday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7
Monday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 12
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 52 45
Group Ranking: 183 178 172 403 377
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1149 1115 2557 2357

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 2
  Group 4th   Oscar Echandi 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 4
  Group 2nd   Norma Fonseca 16

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By