BISS GR CH Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thor - (Male)
Owner: Glen & Kelly Tait & Brenda Theaker
Breeder: Brenda Theaker & Glen & Kelly Tait
Handler: Glen Tait
Website: http://www.striderdanes.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 32 27 25 26
All Breed Ranking: 188 187 157 145 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 2 8 6   1 0 0 0 3   531
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 14
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 4th   Mary White 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 27
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Thursday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 20
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 19
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 58

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 61
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 10

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 24
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 33

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 50 50 47 45 47
All Breed Ranking: 258 255 234 223 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 6   0 0 0 1 2   340
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 31
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 26
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 5
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 46

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 10

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 5
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 33

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 3rd   Mary White 29
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
Friday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By