MBISS GCHB Am GCH K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kody - (Male)
Owner: Keith Lawson & Heidi Dutoi
Breeder: Todd & Heidi Ann Dutoi (Woodside Boxers)
Conformation Handler: Sarah Muth & Mark Mathers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 53 52 43 40 36
All Breed Ranking: 277 286 264 248 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   410
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7 (0-3-2-3)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 31
Thursday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 10 (2-1-4-4)

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 12 (1-4-4-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 15 (2-5-6-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8 (0-3-5-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 37
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 7 (0-2-4-2)

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario August 13 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joaquin Rosa 8 (0-3-4-2)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 10 (0-4-4-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 9 (0-4-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 19

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Select Dog   Youngsik Kang N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Denis N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 10 (4-3-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 10 (4-3-3-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 33

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 10 (2-3-4-2)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 45
Saturday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (1-2-3-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 96 110 104 106
All Breed Ranking: 628 806 766 712 715

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   154
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Kresten Scheel 37
Saturday Select Dog   Birte Scheel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn White 8
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Boxer Club of Western Ontario August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 16 (3-3-5-6)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 40

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 27

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 3 (0-1-3-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5 (0-1-4-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Philip Wendling 3 (0-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 43 41 37 34 29
Group Ranking: 468 454 428 376 279
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-5-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-5-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-5-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Central Ontario August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By