Ch Sallysvalley A Star Is Born
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cora Vandekar, Caroline Chaput, Jennifer Manzer
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 29 23 17 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 271 212 143 61 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1846 1456 962 472 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 56 55 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 589 576 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Mark Johnston (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Winners Dog   Dayna Johnston (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (2-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (2-1-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show David Kittredge N/A
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show David Kittredge N/A

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open - Male - Erect Ear   Elaine Lessig N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle (0-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By