MBPIS, MBPIG, GCH Arreau’s My Fair Lady ETD - M, RN, CGN
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ridley - (Female)
Owner: Krista Senez & Cherie Perks
Breeder: Cherie Perks
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 26 22
Group Ranking: 131 126 119 177 158
All Breed Ranking: 1084 1054 1005 1482 1318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 9

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 4

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 4th   Heather Brennan 2
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 6

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Bitch   Joan Luna Liebes N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 8
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-3-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (0-4-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club [Obedience & Rally] April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club [Obedience & Rally] April 14 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 8 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 10 11 8 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 149 176 123 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.17 88.17 0.00 0.00 25

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] June 07 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 79.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club [Obedience & Rally] April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club [Obedience & Rally] April 14 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Shawn Kelly 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] April 13 to April 13, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Shawn Kelly 89.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Obedience & Rally] December 16 to December 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Shawn Kelly 98.0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Obedience & Rally] December 09 to December 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Brenda Juskow 88.0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By