MBPIS GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz, CHOF
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bizzy - (Female)
Owner: Maria E. Forman
Breeder: Dianne Bradley, Kathy & Bruce Stewart
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 11 11
Group Ranking: 119 117 113 122 114
All Breed Ranking: 1018 999 950 1024 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Sean Delmar 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cherie Holmes N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 3
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 14

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 102 97 91 109 96
All Breed Ranking: 902 872 826 940 865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 9
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 11

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 7
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 15
Group Ranking: 181 181 172 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 1537 1526 1435 1360 1275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 11

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 4
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 4
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 4
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 132 132 124 240 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1152 1144 1088 1992 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 18
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 9
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By