Ch E R Dox Hope On The Rocks
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 272 233 198 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2322 1980 1640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (0-0-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Todd Foley N/A
  Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 22 21 20 18
Group Ranking: 601 592 575 544 485
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 27 to May 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynne Allen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog   Lynne Allen N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-1-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (2-1-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Frank Kane (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Frank Kane N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-0-1-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (2-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (2-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (2-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (2-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Maribel Sy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By