GCh E R Dox With Bells and Whistles
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BlueBelle - (Female)
Owner: Dr Line Robichaud
Breeder: Dr Line Robichaud
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 12 9
Group Ranking: 130 138 105 198 131
All Breed Ranking: 1089 1199 939 1640 1086

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 8

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lyzane Hamel N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 5
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Looby N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   D Scott Pfeil N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 18
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-1-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 259 253 244 233 204
All Breed Ranking: 2071 2026 1919 1817 1734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Denise Flaim N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 27 to May 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynne Allen N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Penny Lewis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Penny Lewis N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Saldana (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (2-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (2-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (2-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maribel Sy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By