MBIS MRBIS MBISS Am GChB Can GCh Elle's HI-AIR Lockheed Electra (Am) AOM
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: AMY - (Female)
Owner: Loved by Polly Hix and Tony Fair
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Nick Vanderlinden
Performance Handler: Nick Vanderlinden
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 8 43
All Breed Ranking: 18 17 19 27 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 7 17 18 3   0 0 0 0 3   2280
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 41

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hal Biermann 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 76
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 68
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 68 (4-5-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 65 (3-5-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 44
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 44

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 27 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 32 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 27
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 33 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 41
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 47
Friday Best In Show   Donna Conod 205 *
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 36

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 3
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 9 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 133
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 14
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 18
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 14
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 46
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 60
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 100
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 16

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 4
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 90
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 64

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 26 (0-2-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 21
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 22

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 16

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional - Eastern Division] August 28 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 20

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 27 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 17

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 52
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 7 (5-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6 (4-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 60
Thursday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 34
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 38
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 63 (3-6-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 64 (3-6-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 57

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 18

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 54

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 9 12
All Breed Ranking: 38 37 32 30 49

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 3 14 15 23 11   0 1 0 0 2   2123
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 0
  Group 3rd   Kathryn Young 23
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 28

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Quebec/Club Grand Danois Du Quebec September 21 to September 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 13

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Luis Pinto Teixeira 373 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 7
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 58
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 4
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 38

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Len Harfield 100 *
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 12
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 10
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 11
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 11
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 9

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 20
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 4th   Leyda Perez 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 22
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 23

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 19
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 22
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 24
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 17
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 11
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jaime Ganoza 135 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 15
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 16

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 8
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 11
Friday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 115 *
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 11
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Charles Bett 83
  Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett 99
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 14
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 10
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 10

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 163
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 16
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
Saturday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 29
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 22

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (0-4-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (0-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 31
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 28

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 28
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 24
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 12
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 17
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 11
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 22

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 15

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 9 17
All Breed Ranking: 48 42 42 48 79

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 4 9 12 18 16   0 1 0 0 1   1807
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (2-4-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8 (2-5-0-2)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 43
Friday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 34
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 34

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 17

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 18

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Quebec/Club Grand Danois Du Quebec September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 52
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 7
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 56
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 44
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 96
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 16
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 111
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 76
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 93
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 12

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 12
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Erin Brown 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 26
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 3

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 22

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Larry Kereluke 3
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 36

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 25

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 26
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 6

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 17
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kenneth Chuah 105
  Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 19
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
  Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 24
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 23

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
Saturday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 35
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 35
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 36

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 2
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 22

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 34
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By