GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
Spaniel (Irish Water)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 871 848 816 785 727
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 4103 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-2-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 25 25 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 108 104 111 103 112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 12 9 6   0 0 1 0 1   930
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 24
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 24
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 29

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 67

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Select Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 21
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 19
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 23
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 20
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 11
  Group 4th   Mary White 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 10

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 18
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 36
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 54
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 30
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Friday Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 30
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1
  Group 2nd   Arne Foss 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 85
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 185 185 180 170 156
All Breed Ranking: 912 910 870 817 736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 12
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 23
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 503 497 467 450 416
All Breed Ranking: 2432 2403 2302 2201 2024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 23

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 431 431 409 385 392
All Breed Ranking: 1875 1859 1738 1657 1660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 25

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By