GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
Spaniel (Irish Water)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 25 25 24 20
All Breed Ranking: 112 111 102 111 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 11 7 5   0 0 1 0 1   839
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 25
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 43
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 67
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Select Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 19
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 21
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 20
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 23
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 17
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 16
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 37
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 54
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 31
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Friday Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 30
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 59
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Arne Foss 56
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 85
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 185 185 180 170 156
All Breed Ranking: 912 910 870 817 736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 29
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 23
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 503 497 467 450 416
All Breed Ranking: 2432 2403 2302 2201 2024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 431 431 409 385 392
All Breed Ranking: 1875 1859 1738 1657 1660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 25
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By