Am. GrChB/ CAD Champion Snowshoe’s Sleigh Boy
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Calvin - (Male)
Owner: Heather Galloway Rvt
Breeder: Heather Galloway
Conformation Handler: Heather Galloway & Efeso Dos Santos
Website: https://www.snowshoesamoyeds.com/
https://www.snowshoesamoyeds.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 82 75 58 34 33
All Breed Ranking: 552 497 376 216 191

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show John Rowton 38
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (0-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 33

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynn White 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 25
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (1-1-0-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 27 25 24 21
Group Ranking: 292 266 250 231
All Breed Ranking: 1932 1892 1802 1682 1516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 31
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Robin Hughes N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robin Hughes N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Darle Heck (2-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By