BISS BPISS Can GChB Am Ch Moongate's Little Trickster
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Loki - (Male)
Owner: Liane Chaput Brennan & Sharon Luckhart
Breeder: Diane Bell
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 12 8 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 334 235 163 69 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2322 1639 1086 531 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 41 40 41 37
All Breed Ranking: 307 299 282 283 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 9 6   0 0 0 0 0   361
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (0-1-3-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 5 (0-1-2-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 5 (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benjamin Chin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Vandra Huber (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Vandra Huber (Dr) 25

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynne Oslach 27

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 25
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 19
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 25

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6 (1-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6 (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 11

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 18

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 4
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 2
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 4
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Tannis Postma 24

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 9
Group Ranking: 85 79 102 201
All Breed Ranking: 674 653 620 720 1641

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   140
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 11
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of Canada [National] September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 24 (7-9-7-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bea Sawka 11 (3-4-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 10 (1-4-5-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Bea Sawka 47
Saturday Winners Dog   Joyce Love (6-5-4-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 21

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (3-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By