BPIS GCH One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Florence - (Female)
Owner: Denyse Belair
Breeder: Denyse Belair
Handler: Valerie Arial
Website: http://www.onetouchsiberians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada July 07 to July 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best of Breed (Altered)   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Veteran   Darle Heck N/A
  Veteran Female   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 28 27 28 26 27
All Breed Ranking: 163 159 160 147 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 3 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   578
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 41
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 49

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 20

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 29
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 23
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 12

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 53
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 35
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 5
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 36
  Group 1st   Filiberto Arniella 40

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada July 06 to July 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 51 51 50 48 43
Group Ranking: 401 397 388 371 348
All Breed Ranking: 2498 2464 2404 2279 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Holloway Jr. 5

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 30 30 29 28 26
Group Ranking: 194 193 183 169 155
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1056 1022 931 870

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 0
  Group 4th   Shona Prebble 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 4

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 8
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 53

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By