BIS, MRBIS, MBVIS, GChS, AM GCH Kellika's King Joshua from Norway CGN
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joshua - (Male)
Owner: Cora Vandekar, Caroline Chaput, Kelly Vandekar
Breeder: Sylvia v Zuiden & Mirna Haukaas
Handler:
Website: http://www.sallysvalleykennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 83 65 41 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 580 459 289 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Veteran Male   Carol Graham N/A
  Veteran Male   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Carmen Haller N/A
  Veteran Male   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Scott 21
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 23

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 39 38 36 35 31
All Breed Ranking: 289 280 255 238 209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 5 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   389
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veterans - 7-10 Years Male   Elaine Lessig N/A
  Select Dog   Elaine Lessig N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Veteran Male   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Veteran Male   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bea Sawka 13
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 10

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 140 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 11
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 10
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ramon Podesta N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Carolyn Cederman N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Carolyn Cederman N/A
  Group 3rd   Carolyn Cederman 43
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Elizabeth Sweigart 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 3
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 23

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 5 7 13
Group Ranking: 57 51 55 102
All Breed Ranking: 403 395 380 400 794

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   250
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-2-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (1-2-2-0)
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (1-2-2-0)
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 13
  Best Veteran In Group   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 15
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lynn White 93
  Best Veteran In Show   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Lynn White N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Brian Reid N/A
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 11
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Guy N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Guy 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Veteran Male   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Veteran In Group   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Group 2nd   Wera Hubenthal 25

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Andras Korozs N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-1-1)
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Veteran Male   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Tremblay 30

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 23

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 36 40 51 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 259 315 382 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   236
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 32

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   David Miller 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 23

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 18
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 9

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 24 24 22 15 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 3 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   720
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Group 4th   Jean Delisle 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 22

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 68
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 46

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 22
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 26

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Vivian Maury 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 21

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 30

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Arne Foss 40
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 194 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 35

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 34 33 48 46
Group Ranking: 207 293 274 464 425
All Breed Ranking: 1575 2246 2136 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 8

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (1-3-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 26 25
Group Ranking: 271 271 260 251 231
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2121 2016 1919 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (1-3-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 72 72 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 666 663 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Saturday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 39 39 48 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 390 388 505 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3164 3142 3963 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By