GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
Canadian Eskimo Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chu - (Male)
Owner: Beverley Arseneau
Breeder: Beverley Arseneau
Handler: Beverley Arseneau
Website: http://www.arcticicekennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 541 537 509 489 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 5
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 94 92 86 80 74
All Breed Ranking: 522 510 487 451 424

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   177
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 27
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 18
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 15
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 16
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 23
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 33

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By