MRBIS BOSS MBPIS GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vivid - (Female)
Owner: Peggy Mignon, Margaret Luker, Jill Jenkins
Breeder: Peggy Mignon & Margaret Luker
Conformation Handler: Trynity Trihart & Peggy Mignon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 9 9 18 46 51
All Breed Ranking: 44 38 83 218 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   994
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Keith Brown 70
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 6 (0-2-2-3)
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 83 (0-3-4-3)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 9 (0-3-4-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   David Kelland 397 (1-3-5-3)
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 98
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 11 (1-3-5-3)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor 279 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 48
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 28
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lana Ferguson 51
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 12

Show Date
Western Great Dane Club Of BC April 13 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jane Treiber N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 30
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 15 49 43
Group Ranking: 128 128 144 563 516
All Breed Ranking: 753 751 870 3437 3101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 15
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 85
  BPIG   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 11 (3-3-2-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patrice Johansen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Thursday BPIG   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By