Tasiahills First Bloom
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Poppy - (Female)
Owner: Ainsley Stewart & Joy Griffiths
Breeder: Joy Griffiths
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 9 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 502 488 450 402 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3203 3112 2833 2538 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-2-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By