GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Piper - (Male)
Owner: Deborah Brennan and Karen E. Cram
Breeder: Karen Cram
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://www.karendonfrenchbulldogs.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 119 118 115 109 98
All Breed Ranking: 988 981 921 868 784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   84
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 12 (1-3-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 7 (1-3-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (1-3-3-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 9 (2-4-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 23

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Diane Burvee N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 12 10 14 11
All Breed Ranking: 117 116 108 141 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 14 15 4 4   1 0 0 0 2   733
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Ennis 59
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 20

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Lessig 38

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 54
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 21

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 10
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 14
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Douglas 15
  BPIG   Wayne Douglas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 0
Friday Group 2nd   Esther Joseph 23
  BPIG   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 15
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 13
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 17
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 17
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 18
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 21
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 22
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 20
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Thursday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 18
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Arley Hussin N/A
  BPIG   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Sunday BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 17
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 17
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 18
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 12
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 10
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 8
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 9
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 10
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 15
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 13
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 16
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
Saturday Group 4th   David Miller 35
  Best Of Breed   David Miller 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colin Hamilton N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 15
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 10
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 7
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By