Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fiinegan - (Male)
Owner: Susan Jones
Breeder: Joy Griffiths
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 7 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 430 418 450 402 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2718 2637 2833 2538 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Starr White (1-2-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By