GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Natalie - (Female)
Owner: Diane Fast
Breeder: E.J. Emmett & CN Simons
Handler: Diane Fast
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 10 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 25 116 64 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 221 883 528 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 13
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 14
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 10
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 10
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 15
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (2-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 18
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 39 39 35 33 34
All Breed Ranking: 339 330 316 300 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 9 6   0 1 0 0 1   296
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 14
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 9
  Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 8
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Group 1st   Joyce Love 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 14
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 19
  Group 3rd   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 6
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 10
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 11
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 21 21 19
All Breed Ranking: 188 188 172 172 159

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 10 12 5   0 0 0 0 0   505
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 8
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 9
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 14
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 21
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 35
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 39
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Thursday Group 4th   Terry Carter 27
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 14
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 11
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 13
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 14
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 7
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 6
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 7
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 2

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba March 25 to March 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Linda Smith N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 20
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 19
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 14 14 11
Group Ranking: 176 175 276 260 232
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1509 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 9
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 13
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 7
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 9
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By