GCh Rockindox Short Squeeze
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Axel - (Male)
Owner: Tammy Baker
Breeder: Martina Caravan
Conformation Handler: Tammy Baker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 334 325 306 288 266
All Breed Ranking: 2542 2501 2382 2265 2091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 1
  Group 4th   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 6

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 283 322 316 292
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2340 2560 2477 2303

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 9
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 6

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 31 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 455 453 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By