Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 6 7 9 10
Group Ranking: 97 94 104 164 205
All Breed Ranking: 470 459 514 791 1016

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   227
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 37

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Monica McCaffrey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-0-2-2)
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 36

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 43
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 2 (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 34
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Ramsay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 11
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday Select Dog   John Burgess N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Burgess N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 8 (1-4-3-1)

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 18
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 7
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Winners Dog   James Moses (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Moses N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean Delisle (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By