Ch Romiche Temple Bell
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marlie - (Female)
Owner: Micheline Pigeon
Breeder: Micheline Pigeon
Conformation Handler: Thomas Curley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 89 88 84 77 73
All Breed Ranking: 643 621 583 551 504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 3   0 0 1 0 1   143
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 2
  Group 3rd   Branislav Rajic 13

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 15
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 19
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 16
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 32
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 4th   Kim Hamel 12
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darryl Vice (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darryl Vice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dayna Johnston N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Johnston N/A
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Len Harfield N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By