MBISS Can GCH/Am CH Snowmist's Zenith
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zenith - (Female)
Owner: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Breeder: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation Handler: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Performance Handler: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Website: http://www.snowmistkennels.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 15 11 46 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 96 64 289 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   389
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Stefan Mitrevski 258
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Yogesh Tuteja 0
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Stefan Mitrevski 63
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Yogesh Tuteja 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 38

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynn White 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Lynn White 44
Saturday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 77 74 65 63 79
All Breed Ranking: 445 435 403 379 439

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   245
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 11 (2-3-2-5)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 11 (3-3-2-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7 (2-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 7 (2-4-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
BC Siberian Husky Club April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Schonberger N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 17

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 18

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 10 (0-4-3-4)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 49
Saturday Group 3rd   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 44
  Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 13 (1-4-4-5)
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 46
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 13 (1-5-4-4)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 128 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 903 886 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario November 20 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] November 19 to November 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  BPIG   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stefan Sinko N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 29 (8-11-5-6)
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23 (6-9-2-7)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 70

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Penny Lewis (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 05 to August 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Jones (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Jones (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Jones N/A
  BPIG   Heather Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Heather Jones N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By