MBIG MBPIG MBBPIG Can GCH AKC CH Nahrof Semper Supra CGN CGCA CGCU TKN
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brabus - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Hebe Lin & Olivia Wang
Breeder: Lauren Somers & Errol Badior
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website: Http://leboriabc.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 37 39 56 37 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 195 221 360 230 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Group 3rd   Torbjorn Skaar 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 4th   Paul Stanton 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 8

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Julio Rueda 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 20

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 65
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 13
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 1st   Vincent O'Brien 12
  Best Of Breed   Vincent O'Brien 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Norberto Barcos 10
  Best Of Breed   Norberto Barcos 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Fernando Navia (Dr) 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 4 5 7 12
Group Ranking: 149 217 211 287 489
All Breed Ranking: 925 1379 1348 1746 2938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Buckley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Saturday Group 4th   Laurent Heinesche 41
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday BPIG   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 9
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira (2-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show John Burgess (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   John Palmer (2-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Palmer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Christy Jie Wang N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By