Ch Phenomenal Femme Fatal
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 15 10 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 160 129 86 57 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1325 1007 657 384 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (0-1-2-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 29 29 28 26 24
Group Ranking: 308 305 293 274 240
All Breed Ranking: 2477 2433 2310 2180 1978

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 14 (2-4-4-5)
Friday Select Bitch   John Palmer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Palmer N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (2-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (2-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (2-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerardo Bernard (1-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By