Ch Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandy & Michael Gelinas & Jacqueline Wendt
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 12 8 7 5
Group Ranking: 32 66 45 44 25
All Breed Ranking: 195 432 298 279 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   299
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 30
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 29

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 19
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 12
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 37
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9 (5-3-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 44
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (3-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 10 (2-5-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10 (3-4-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Allison Jones (Dr) (2-5-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 77 75 73 67 N/A
Group Ranking: 737 714 673 647 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 4229 4071 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (4-4-4-2)
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (4-4-4-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenda Wilson (4-3-4-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (4-3-4-2)
Thursday 3rd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (3-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By