Can BIS GCh/Am BISS GCh Keesrich Life Is An Open Road
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Upward
Breeder:
Handler: Jeff/Cindy Upward and Aaron Andriash
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 28 28 25 25 N/A
Group Ranking: 439 432 415 388 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3814 3752 3607 3330 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Keeshond Club of BC September 24 to September 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 8

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 4 4
Group Ranking: 13 11 10 25 27
All Breed Ranking: 125 120 111 212 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 9 10 2   0 0 0 0 0   1111
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 17

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dan Ericsson 65
Sunday Best In Show   Horst Kliebenstein 535 *
  Group 1st   Horst Kliebenstein 83

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada September 24 to September 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   John Clark N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 48

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 13

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 18

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 17
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Diane Baillie 80

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 5
Thursday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 14

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 17
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 17
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 17
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 18

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 14
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 20
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 27

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 46

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 14 13
Group Ranking: 223 217 209 198 188
All Breed Ranking: 2042 2013 1946 1843 1712

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 35

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By