Can GCH AM CH Tailspins Welcome To The Jungle
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Axl - (Male)
Owner: Steve & Coreen Johnson
Breeder: Steve & Coreen Johnson
Conformation Handler: Jo-ann Friend
Website: http://www.tailspinbmd.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 18 18 13
Group Ranking: 223 223 246 219 164
All Breed Ranking: 1488 1480 1567 1411 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   20
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 4 (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Veteran Male   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 14 (3-7-2-3)
  Best Veteran In Group   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Corinne Walker N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 32 32 32 30
Group Ranking: 380 376 354 337 321
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6 (1-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 5 (1-2-2-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 35 34 34 31 27
Group Ranking: 412 395 378 362 334
All Breed Ranking: 2513 2445 2355 2272 2111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 10 (2-5-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 11 (3-5-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 14 14
Group Ranking: 140 140 129 160 147
All Breed Ranking: 826 824 774 934 841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 10 (5-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 10 (5-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 12
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 29

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 9
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 8

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 23 20
Group Ranking: 375 367 352 341 310
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 32 32 37 35 33
Group Ranking: 466 462 486 466 434
All Breed Ranking: 2861 2843 2970 2830 2635

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By