Midnight Solo Past N Present NTD ITD TDA RN CGN
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Monty - (Male)
Owner: Meryn Crawford
Breeder: Jean Brown
Conformation Handler: Meryn Crawford
Performance Handler: Meryn Crawford
Website: https://midnightsolo.com/montgomery-monty


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Paul Lawless (1-1-1-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-3-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Len Harfield (1-3-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class LTD Breed Show Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kinji Itoi N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (4-1-3-3)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Sandy Alexander (2-0-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-0-3-0)

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shelly Lyck 84.0
  Novice A   Shelly Lyck 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Susie Bell N/A
  Novice A   Susie Bell 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By