BPISS MBPIS MBPIG MBBPIG CanCH Bitagold Card Shark At Mermaid CGN
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: FIN - (Male)
Owner: Pamela Smith
Breeder: Heather Acheson
Conformation Handler: Pamela Smith
Performance Handler: Pamela Smith
Website: https://m.facebook.com/mermaidgoldenretrievers/
https://k9data.com/pedigree.asp?ID=999870


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 117 113 109 105 N/A
Group Ranking: 821 801 769 738 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  BPIG   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 2
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 07 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Tina Sandford N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Linda Hurlebaus N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (2-0-2-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cherie Holmes N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (2-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By