Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Carnaby Collaboration
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sheraton - (Male)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 13 13 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 65 64 63 57 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 10 6 0 5   0 0 2 0 4   1328
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 48

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spanielrama October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada October 09 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 27

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 25

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
  Group 2nd   Linda More 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 58

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 6
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 67

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 35
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 17
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 167 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 33
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 20

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 29

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 38

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 41

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 45

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Stacy 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 68
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 216
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 61
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 54
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 53
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 5
Group Ranking: 23 22 22 28 69
All Breed Ranking: 120 117 108 141 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 7 6 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   768
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 37

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 46

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 33

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 33
Friday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 125
  Best In Show   Brian Taylor 127
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 34

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 33
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 36

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 32

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 42
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 62

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 12
Group Ranking: 41 44 47 57 296
All Breed Ranking: 213 221 242 303 1373

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   466
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 53

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 49

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 51

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 47

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 42
Friday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 149
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 40

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 1

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cornelia Howard 2
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 22

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 5
  Group 4th   Garth Gourlay 14

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 14 15 30 26
Group Ranking: 234 231 228 526 488
All Breed Ranking: 1272 1248 1230 2835 2643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Sunday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 12
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By