Am Ch/ Can Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find
Toy Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tazz - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Taplay
Breeder: Marie Newell
Conformation Handler: Wendy Taplay
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 248 253 212 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1745 1771 1456 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent May 25 to May 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Enrique Gonzalez Razo N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (2-0-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 258 253 240 222 204
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 1690 1587 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Moses 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Winners Dog   Starr White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ramon Podesta (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ramon Podesta N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Carolyn Cederman (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carolyn Cederman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Carolyn Cederman N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   David Miller (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Sweigart (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elizabeth Sweigart (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Adrian Landarte (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 28
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By