BPIS MBPIG BBPIG GCH Prairie Moon's Mega Man, RATI, RATN, CA, NS
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bomber - (Male)
Owner: Jaida Cooper
Breeder: Jaida Cooper
Conformation Handler: Jaida Cooper
Performance Handler: Jaida Cooper
Website: http://prairiemoonkennels.wixsite.com/prairiemoonkennels


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 428 418 397 371 343
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (0-1-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-3-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 132 121 114 103
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1325 1252 1195 1091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 34

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 78 77 113 106 95
All Breed Ranking: 715 712 1114 1055 952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 8
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 4
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 32

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 73 72 81 75 67
All Breed Ranking: 700 690 735 692 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   121
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 18
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Thursday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 5
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 3
  BPIG   Simon Sim N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 5
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 7
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 4
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By