CH Snowvalley D'Mon Geraldine CGN ETD S SDIN SDN RA
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Geraldine - (Female)
Owner: Marie-Claude Lantagne
Breeder: Marie-Claude Lantagne
Handler:
Website: http://www.snowvalleyprt.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 261 255 246 233 227
All Breed Ranking: 2617 2570 2447 2311 2213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ken Kauffman N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Peter Scott (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Scott 11

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 13 12 10 11
Group Ranking: 424 392 384 381
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3393 3325 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-3-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 3
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 17 14 19 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 340 286 330 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.00 0.00 85.00 0.00 12

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Linda Le Houillier 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Marlene Richard 77.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Deana Abbott 80.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 25 22 20 19 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 371 351 312 265 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.50 94.50 0.00 0.00 23

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Linda Le Houillier 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Linda Le Houillier 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Novice B   Susie Bell 100.0
  Advanced B   Susie Bell 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By