Am. Can. Ch. Glenby's Midnight Journey
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Derek - (Male)
Owner: Christine Stephens & Jackie Marriott
Breeder: Christine Stephens & Barbara Casey
Handler: Jenna Lostale / Jackie Marriott
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 12 12 9
All Breed Ranking: 174 172 161 162 148

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 12 9 3   0 0 1 0 2   564
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 14

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Friday Group 3rd   Joy McFarlane 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 7
  Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 24

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 4
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 32

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 22
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lyn Norman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 0
  Group 1st   Lyn Norman 20

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 28
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 28
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 7
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 19
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By