Am. Can. Ch. Glenby's Midnight Journey
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Derek - (Male)
Owner: Christine Stephens & Jackie Marriott
Breeder: Christine Stephens & Barbara Casey
Handler: Jenna Lostale / Jackie Marriott
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 12 12 9
All Breed Ranking: 174 172 161 162 148

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 12 9 3   0 0 1 0 2   564
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 17
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Friday Group 3rd   Joy McFarlane 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 30
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 7
Friday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 24
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6
Thursday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 24
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 4
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 8
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 22
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lyn Norman N/A
  Group 1st   Lyn Norman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 28
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 28
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 7
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 19
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By