BIS RBIS MBPIS GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kalani - (Female)
Owner: Renee Russo, Lori A. Spicer, Glen & Kelly Tait
Breeder: Glen & Kelly Tait
Conformation Handler: Renee Russo/Lori Spicer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Altered Female   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Altered Female   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Altered In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Altered Female   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Altered In Show   David Denis N/A
  Altered Female   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Altered In Group   Corinne Walker N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 104 103 90 81 75
All Breed Ranking: 695 675 633 599 555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   130
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3 (1-1-0-2)
Tuesday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   David Kelland 26

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 5
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Branislav Rajic N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 15
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 18
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 15

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 12

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 41 40 38 37 36
All Breed Ranking: 243 237 221 208 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 2 6 7   0 0 0 0 1   442
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 15

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 7
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 8
Friday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 114
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 9

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 12
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 10

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 155
  Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 40
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By