GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jacquie Swim
Breeder: Amanda Kelly, Wendy Kelly, Carolyn Horowitz
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 64 63 55 55 55

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   204
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 127
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 23
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 25
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 54 54 59 65 67
All Breed Ranking: 398 391 415 472 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 7 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   245
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 28
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 10
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 12
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 13

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 9
  Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A
  Select Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 12
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 5

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club April 13 to April 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 24
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 7 7
Group Ranking: 59 56 60 101 106
All Breed Ranking: 411 401 405 753 790

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 6 2   0 0 0 1 1   241
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 29
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sherry Daigle 27
  Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 7
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 10
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 7

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 5
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 6

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 10
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 08 to August 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 96.0
Saturday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By