Hilo V Bullinger
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Norma McCarthy & Mark Rickard
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 164 164 154 124 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 74 74 71 69 66
Group Ranking: 591 586 562 536 494
All Breed Ranking: 3556 3497 3324 3159 2926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By